MOVIE OF THE MONTH, MAY 2019
Best Actor
WINNER (GOLD)
Walter Treppiedi
Acted by Vittorio Ciorcalo
Italy
Best Actress
WINNER (GOLD)
Love Takes Time
Acted by Lisa Chritine Holmberg
USA
Best Cinematography
WINNER (GOLD)
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Cinematography by Ivo Nörenberg
Germany
Best Director
WINNER (GOLD)
TRISKELION
Directed by Stuart T Birchall
United Kingdom
WINNER (SILVER)
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Directed by Oliver Goetzl
Germany
Best Editing
WINNER (GOLD)
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Edited by Oliver Goetzl
Germany
WINNER (SILVER)
Dikki
Edited by Adhvith Nambiar
India
Best Music Score
WINNER (GOLD)
ACS France
Music composed by Jonathan Galland
France
WINNER (SILVER)
Twelve Minutes of Rain
Music composed by Sergio Cammariere
Italy
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Music composed by Jörg Magnus Pfeil & Siggi Mueller
Germany
Best Producer
WINNER (GOLD)
Twelve Minutes of Rain
Produced by Fabio Teriaca
Italy
WINNER (SILVER)
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Produced by Oliver Goetzl & Ivo Norenberg
Germany
Best Sound Design
WINNER (GOLD)
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Sound Design by Oliver Goetzl & Sven-Michael Bluhm
Germany
Debut Filmmaker
WINNER (GOLD)
Walter Treppiedi
Directed by Elena Bouryka
Italy
WINNER (SILVER)
A Gift of Love : Sifar (Emptiness)
Directed by Dhruv Sachdev
India
25 Years After the Last Poem
Directed by Ananjan Majumdar
India
So that’s how it happened
Directed by Aylee Sunstrom
Australia
Documentary Films
WINNER (GOLD)
One World – The Ocean of Presence
Directed by Gerald Schank, Slavica Martinovic
Germany
Experimental Films
WINNER (GOLD)
TRISKELION
Directed by Stuart T Birchall
United Kingdom
Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife
WINNER (GOLD)
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Directed by Oliver Goetzl
Germany
Best Music Video
WINNER (GOLD)
Everybody
Directed by Joseph Villapaz
USA
WINNER (SILVER)
Global Love
Directed by Tejas Gandhi
India
ACS France
Directed by Jonathan Galland
France
Best Narrative Features
WINNER (GOLD)
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Directed by Oliver Goetzl
Germany
Best Short Film
WINNER (GOLD)
TRISKELION
Directed by Stuart T Birchall
United Kingdom
WINNER (SILVER)
“Time 2019”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
USA
Ab Nunu Ka Kya Hoga?
Directed by Nitesh Pandey
India
Jale Tere Hoat
Directed by Nitesh Pandey
India
Darshan – Blessings of Saints
Directed by Burt Chojnowski
India
Love Takes Time
Directed by Frank “Albert” Vazquez
USA
beauty
Directed by Dicle Tiryaki
France
Best Student Films
WINNER (GOLD)
Dikki
Directed by Adhvith Nambiar
India